MCB by Beauté Sélection
 
 

CREATIONS AND TRENDS SHOW

Programme MCB By BS

The new collection in live, stage performance, artistic shows. French and international professionnals who give their view of haidressing and make-up. During 2 days, the best of the hairdressing and make up A schedule of unique shows on a great stage in Paris with over 3000 seats.


The programm of edition 2018 will be online on june 2018

Replay the programm of the shows of 2017 : 

DIDACT HAIR BUILDING

show Didact

on the main stage


Monday 09th September 10:15 am

WHAT'S NEW IN PARIS 2018

Innovation awards in partnership with L'Eclaireur magazine

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 11:30 am

O'BARBERSHOP

Artistic team Reuzel for O'Barbershop by Leen and Bertus from Schorem Barbershop in Rotterdam

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 12:00 am

L'ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

French Touch BY Sacha De Carteret (My Sacha), Denis Do’Amaral (Loft by Denis), Gérard Kuchno et Laurent Delafoy (Maison Gérard Laurent)for L'Oréal Professionnel

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 12:45 am

VITALITY'S

Show Vitality's

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 1:30 pm

EUGENE PERMA PROFESSIONNEL

Ludovic Geheniaux for Eugene Perma Professionnel

On the main stage


Sunday 09th September 2:30 pm

WHAT'S UP IN PARIS 2018

Award What's up in Paris by EsteticaDesign

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 3:15 pm

WELLA

Christophe Nicolas Biot for Wella

On the main stage


Monday 09th of September 3:30 pm

URBAN KERATIN

Power of Nature par Bob Jeffry, coiffeur ambassadeur pour Urban Keratin France

On the Main stage


Sunday 09th of September 4:15 pm

SCHWARZKOPF

Saco by Schwarzkopf

On the main stage


Sunday 09th September 5:00 pm

THE HAIRDRESSER

Award The Hairdresser by Biblond Magazine

On the main stage


sunday 09th September 5:30 pm

 

 

DEFI POUR HOMME

Thierry Bordenave for Défi pour Homme

On the main stage


Sunday 09th of September 6:00 am

HAIRWORLD 2018

OMC Hairworld 2018 Awards

on the main stage


Sunday 09th September 7:30 pm

MEN STORIES

THE RING par Marc Thibault, Anthony Galifot, Sandrine Savary, Jean Romain Juanico, Cyrille Golluccio et Maxime Chalot pour Men stories

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 10:15 Am

THE EMERGENT TALENT

The Emergent Talent 2018, en co-production avec le magazine Estetica

On the main stage


Monday 10th of September 11:00 Am

IDENTIK

New Art par Tête d'affiche pour Identik

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 11:45AM

RAPHAEL PERRIER

Raphaël Perrier pour AG2R Les Institutions de la Coiffure

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 11:45 am

THE EMERGENT TALENT AWARD

Awarding The Emergent Talent 2018

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 1:00 pm

EUGENE PERMA PROFESSIONNEL

Show Eugene Perma Professionnel

On the Main stage


Mondayu 10th September 11:15am

TONI & GUY

Show Toni & Guy

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 2:00 pm

NEW FACE 2018

New Face 2018 Award by L'Eclaireur Magazine

On the Main Stage


Monday 10th September 2:45pm

WELLA

Stéphan de Toulouse pour Wella Professionnel

On the Main stage


Monday 10th September 3:00 pm

BEATA BOURILLON

Beata Bourillon & The Ladys

On the main stage


Monday 10th September 3:45 pm

GARANCE DELACOURT

Show Garance Delacourt with Redken

On the Main stage


Monday 10th September 3:45pm

HAIRWORLD 2018

Award OMC Hairworld 2018

On the Main Stage


Monday 10th September 5:30


  • Estetica
  • Biblond
  • Echos coiffure
  • ABB
  • Beauty & Fashion world
  • Profession Bien Etre
  • Estetica
  • Esthetiques-spa
  • L'éclaireur
  • Coiffure.com
  • Coiffure.com
  • Tri-bute
  • Export Magazine
  • Salon international
  • Code beauté
  • Peluquerias hair styles
  • Queen
  • You - Hair & Beauty Magazine
  • Globelife