MCB by Beauté Sélection
 
 

CREATIONS AND TRENDS SHOW

Programme MCB By BS

The new collection in live, stage performance, artistic shows. French and international professionnals who give their view of haidressing and make-up. During 2 days, the best of the hairdressing and make up A schedule of unique shows on a great stage in Paris with over 3000 seats.

Replay the programm of the shows of 2017 :
(the programm of edition 2018 will be online on june 2018)

 

SACO

I.D.entity by Pierre saint Sever, Patricia Rameau, Julien Tur, Elodie Hue, Richard Ashforth for SACO

on the main stage


Monday 17th September 10:15 am

OLAPLEX

Pastel Obsessionby the Hairstylist Guy Tang !

On the main stage


Sunday 17th September 11h00 am

INTERCOIFFURE FRANCE

Alima Baz, Nicolas Goudeau, Yohann Jouvanceau, François Mazeau, Vincent Moutault, David Suquet, Pascal Thenard et Franck Fallea pour Intercoiffure France

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 12:00 am

VITALITY'S

Collection AH  by Gandini Team for Vitality's

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 1:00 pm

Usonia par Noos pour Eugene Perma Professionnel

Usonia by Noos for Eugene Perma Professionnel

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 2:00 pm

WHAT'S UP IN PARIS

Awarding What's up in Paris 2017

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 2:45 pm

L'ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

Hair Color is the new make-up by L’Oréal Professionnel

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 3:00 pm

WELLA

Vertige by Christophe Nicolas Biot for Wella

On the main stage


Monday 17th of September 4:00 pm

SCHWARZKOPF

Back to the future by Céline Antunes for Schwarzkopf

On the main stage


Sunday 17th of September 5:00 pm

THE HAIRDRESSER

Awarding The Hairdresser

On the Main stage


Sunday 17th of September 5:30 pm

STEPHANE AMARU

70 years of hairdressing for men by Stéphane Amaru with Marc Thibault, Thierry Bordenave et Anthony Galifot

On the main stage


Sunday 17 September 6:00 pm

AWARDING HAIRWORLD

Awarding Hairworld 2017

On the main stage


Sunday 17th September 7:00 pm

TURKISH TEAM

Women are flowers with Nurset Harnuboğlu, Izzet Ezici,  Sezen Harnuboğlu, Ali Sayili and Patricia Faurie

On the main stage


Monday 18th September 10:45am

 

 

WHAT'S NEW IN PARIS

Awarding What's new in Paris, in co-production with l'Eclaireur

On the main stage


Monday 18th of September 11:45 am

RAPHEL PERRIER

Raphael Perrier for Les Institutions de la Coiffure

on the main stage


Monday 18th September 12:00 pm

TONI & GUY FRANCE

Duality 16/17 by the artistic team Toni & Guy France for Redken


Monday 18th September 1:00 pm

EUGENE PERMA PROFESSIONNEL

 #instamaniac by Ludovic Geheniaux for Eugene Perma Professionnel

On the main stage


Monday 18th of September 2:00 pm

NEW FACE

Awarding The New Face by l'Eclaireur

On the main stage


Monday 18th September 2:45 pm

WELLA

Vidal Sassoon pour Wella

On the main stage


Monday 18th September 3:00 pm

THE EMERGENT TALENT

Awarding The Emergent Talent 2017

On the main stage


Monday 18th September 3:45 pm

NYX PROFESSIONAL MAKEUP

New trends Make up, Contouring & Highlight by Clotilde Sourisseau for NYX PROFESSIONAL MAKEUP


Mondayu 18th September 4:00pm

AWARDING HAIRWORLD

Awarding Hairworld 2017

On the main stage


Monday 18th September 6:30 pm


  • Estetica
  • Biblond
  • Echos coiffure
  • ABB
  • Beauty & Fashion world
  • Profession Bien Etre
  • Estetica
  • Esthetiques-spa
  • L'éclaireur
  • Coiffure.com
  • Coiffure.com
  • Tri-bute
  • Export Magazine
  • Salon international
  • Code beauté
  • Peluquerias hair styles
  • Queen
  • You - Hair & Beauty Magazine
  • Globelife